Home Uncategorized Full Results

Full Results

3
0
SHARE

Full Results

Party 2013 VoteVote %2002 VoteChange %GainLossNet2002 SeatsTotal Seats 2013
Registered voters84,207,524100%80,91,0318100
PMLN14,874,10432.77%6,805,32454%7789166
Pakistan Peoples Party6,911,21815.23%10,666,548-54%-7711942
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf7,679,95416.92%0-3535
Independents5,880,65812.96%3,865,95434%-33027
Muttahida Qaumi Movement2,456,1535.41%2,573,795-4.7%-12524
Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam (F)1,461,3713.22%-1515
Pakistan Muslim League (F)1,072,8462.36%685,68436%156
Postponed/terminated/withheld-606
Jamaat-e-Islami963,909.0212%0-404
Pakhtun-khwa Milli Awami Party214,631.0447%0-44
Awami National Party453057-704,811-55%-10133
National Peoples Party197,829.044%1489224%213
Repoll ordered-33
Pakistan Muslim League (Q)140,9905.0311%8,007,218-4.7-48502
Pakistan Muslim League (Z)128,510.028%0-11
Awami Muslim League93,046.002%0-11
Awami Jamhuri Ittehad Pakistan71,1750.016%0-11
Balochistan National Party63,9790.014%0-11
National Party (Pakistan)61,1480.13%0-11
All Pakistan Muslim League54,2310.012%0-11
Qaumi Watan Party46,5740.001%0-11
Muthahida Majlis - e Amal00766,240--880
Other Parties1,294,10600-00000
Voter Turnout45,388,40455%35,678,03542%342342
SHARE
Previous article

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here